site stats
[…] site stats

Dangerousness hearing 58a

WebDec 17, 2024 · This is why it is is so important to attack a dangerousness hearing aggressively. ... Section 58A, “The commonwealth may move, based on dangerousness, for an order of pretrial detention or release on conditions for a felony offense that has as an element of the offense the use, attempted use or threatened use of physical force … WebThe day of his arrest, Lowell District Court documents state Santana was arraigned by Judge John Coffey, who ordered the 28-year-old be held without bail pending a 58a dangerousness hearing slated ...

Commonwealth v. Escobar, 490 Mass. 488 - Casetext